Ada Designer Chikan Studio, Lucknow

1 Review
Ada Designer Chikan Studio
68, Hazratganj, Opp. Gandhi Ashram
226001 Lucknow - Lucknow
Uttar Pradesh
+918795160153
Customer relationship management
Verified Listing, updated 2 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
ADA Designer Chikan Studio
Previous Names
ADA Chikan
Date of Incorporation
07 May 2003
Directors
Vinod K Punjabi

Description

We offer Lucknowi Chikankari apparels like Chikan suits, chikan sarees, embroidered sarees, chikan kurtis, cotton long tops, embroidered georgette sarees, embroidered lehengas, men's designer kurta, sherwani, georgette kurtis, net kurtis, chikan tops, palazzo with Cash On Delivery.


Company description
A Little About Ada Chikan
Ada conceptualized the art of chikankari on a different, albeit traditional platform. Ada brought together the finest artisans who were otherwise getting drawn to other professions, to craft breathtaking chikankari designs on finest fabrics, which became a delightful appreciation for the cognoscente. To break the monotony of chikankari on a dress, a fusion of ‘Zardozi’, ‘Aari’, ‘Abla’ and 'Kaamdani' with 'Muqaish' is put together to enhance the beauty of the product.

Vision
Ada took their customer’s chikankari experience to newer heights by transforming its retail outlet to a sprawling showroom decorated in a real-time Lucknawi ambience, complementing their large collection of chikankari designer wear. Ada opened its windows to the world through an online store not only to diversify into myriad cultures but also to educate people about this art 'Chikankari' which is only manufactured in Lucknow and not replicated worldwide.

Mission
Ada’s aim as a company is to deliver this handicraft globally at Lucknawi prices at everyone’s doorstep while ensuring they get an opportunity to enjoy the complete experience of Lucknawi Chikankari.

Founder And Managing Director: Vinod Punjabi
A third generation entrepreneur, Vinod Punjabi is accredited to be a pioneer in reinventing “Classical Chikankari”. The Vice President of Lucknow Vyaapar Mandal and the General Secretary of Hazratganj Trader’s Association, a charter member of TIE and a Managing Committee Member of Hari Om Mandir., he has taken up a challenge and do something for the benefit of those not receiving due credit for their hard labour and talent.

His commitment to revive, sustain and empower the Chikankari Craft led him to bring together a team of 'kashidakars' (embroiderers) to actively practice certain stitches which were declining towards oblivion, ensuring application of the best and latest marketing techniques to map this craft globally, and in the process, empowering them.
Keywords:
Chikankari Sarees, Chikankari, Chikankari Embroidery, Embroidered Kurta, ada chikan, chicken kurti, chicken suit, chicken work kurti, chikan, Chikan Embroidery, chikan kurta, chikan kurti, chikan kurti design, chikan kurti online, chikan saree, chikan suit latest design, chikan suits, chikan work, chikankari kurta, chikankari kurti, chikankari kurtis wholesale, chikankari suits, chikankari work, kadai suit, lakhnavi kurta, lakhnavi kurti, long lucknowi kurtis, lucknow chikan kurti, Lucknow Chikan Saree, lucknow chikan suits, lucknow chikanchicken kurta, lucknow chikankari, lucknowi dress, lucknowi kurta, lucknowi kurta mens, lucknowi kurti, lucknowi kurtis online, lucknowi kurtis with price, lucknowi saree, lucknowi suits, lucknowi suits with price, party wear chikankari suits, pure georgette lucknowi suits, readymade chikan kurtis, white chikan kurti
Service areas
All Over The World
Spoken languages
English, Hindi
Available payment methods
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Moneybookers
    Moneybookers
  • Cash
    Cash
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Diners Club
    Diners Club
  • WESTERN UNION
    WESTERN UNION
  • UAE EXCHANGE
    UAE EXCHANGE
  • MONEYGRAM
    MONEYGRAM
  • CITIBANK E-CARDS
    CITIBANK E-CARDS
  • JCB CARDS
    JCB CARDS
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Financing
    Financing
  • Paypass
    Paypass
  • Discover
    Discover
  • Invoice
    Invoice
  • Store Card
    Store Card
  • Traveller's Cheque
    Traveller's Cheque
  • Credit Card
    Credit Card
  • Online Banking
    Online Banking
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Organizations

ADA Designer Chikan Studio

Lucknow Chikankari Kurti in assorted colors

www.adachikan.com

Celebrate Women's Day with Lucknowi Chikankari

Gear up for Holi with Ada

Ada Chikan Designer Studio (Highlights)

The making of Lucknow Chikankari by Ada

The art of #Chikankari

Lucknowi Chikankari Authencity

#Celebrate this #Diwali with #Ada

Adakari

How to get to Ada Designer Chikan Studio from Luck

The bride's choice

Ada 3 Facts

Bollywood's love for Chikankari

Reviews

, 14 May 2018

The best place in Lucknow where I found the Original and authentic chikan. They provided us with different varieties of Chikankari and ensured my mom had the best look with their products. I even found unique products on their website that they have recommended www.adachikan.com. Thanks a lot Ada.

Write a review for Ada Designer Chikan Studio!

Do you know Ada Designer Chikan Studio? Share your experience - write a review!

Contact Persons

Shefali Shefali
HUMAN RESOURCES

+91-522-4230306

+91-8795160153

    Business Information

    Facebook
    Twitter

    Download

    product and price list
    product and price list
    CSV from 08-05-2018 - 3523 KB
    Download file